Pleigne
Municipality in the canton of Jura · FSO no. 6719
Parcel data from Nov 2026, statistics computed on 29 Oct 2026.
Open map at the Pleigne centerCanton only partly covered
The parcel data covers only about 7% of the area of the canton of Jura, so the figures for Pleigne may be incomplete as well.
The parcel data lists 251 parcels in Pleigne, covering 199’911 m². 67.3% of them have at least one registered building. The median parcel measures 628 m².
Key figures
- Parcels
- 251
- 0.8% of the canton
- Total area
- 199’911 m²
- 0.3% of the canton
- Median area
- 628 m²
- Canton: 831 m²
- Switzerland: 881 m²
- Built share
- 67.3%
- Canton: 78.9%
- Switzerland: 51%
- Median year built
- 1981
- Canton: 1975
- Switzerland: 1975
About Pleigne
Pleigne is a municipality in the canton of Jura.
Among the parcels in the data, the most common zones are 6719 Zone d'habitation HA (26.7%), 6719 Zone centre CAa (19.9%) and 6719 Zone centre CAb (18.3%).
According to the building register, Pleigne has 444 buildings with 206 dwellings, 0.5 dwellings per building on average. Most residential buildings are single-family houses (86.8%). Non-residential buildings account for 59.2% of all buildings.
Among the built parcels in the data, the newest building most often dates from 1981 to 2000 (27.8%), and on 21.3% of them it dates from 2001 or later. The median year built is 1981.
Built and unbuilt parcels
Built: 169 (67.3%)
Unbuilt: 82 (32.7%)
Parcels by zone
| Zone | Parcels | Area | Built |
|---|---|---|---|
| 6719 Zone d'habitation HA | 67 | 0.06 km² | 85.1% |
| 6719 Zone centre CAa | 50 | 0.02 km² | 66.0% |
| 6719 Zone centre CAb | 46 | 0.02 km² | 69.6% |
| 6719 Zone centre CA | 21 | 0.01 km² | 76.2% |
| 6719 Zone mixte MA | 18 | 0.02 km² | 72.2% |
| 6719 Zone de transport ZTB | 13 | 0.01 km² | 7.7% |
| 6719 Zone verte ZVA | 13 | 0.01 km² | 46.2% |
| 6719 Zone d'habitation HAa | 5 | 0.01 km² | 40.0% |
| 6719 Zone de transport ZTA | 4 | 0.01 km² | 25.0% |
| 6719 Zone d'habitation HAe | 3 | 0.01 km² | 33.3% |
| 6719 Zone agricole ZB | 2 | < 0.01 km² | 100.0% |
| 6719 Zone d'utilité publique UAc | 2 | < 0.01 km² | 50.0% |
| Other zones (6 labels) | 7 | 0.02 km² | 57.1% |
Zone names are the municipal designations. A canton lists each wording separately.
Building stock
The building register lists 444 buildings with 206 dwellings here; 145 of them are single-family houses.
- Buildings
- 444
- Dwellings
- 206
- Single-family houses
- 145
- Building volume
- 186’323 m³
Buildings by category
Construction periods
Built parcels by construction period of their newest building
Maps and geodata for Pleigne
geopool works as a GIS and geoportal for Pleigne. Its parcel map shows the parcels of the official cadastral survey with their area, their zone from the municipal zoning plan and their buildings, on swisstopo maps. Building zones, the property map and the geodata of each parcel open on the geopool map. The ÖREB extract of a parcel (public-law restrictions on landownership) is in lookup.
More municipalities in the canton of Jura
- Alle964 parcels
- Courgenay1’118 parcels
- Courrendlin1’199 parcels
- Courroux1’112 parcels
- Courtételle834 parcels
- Delémont3’217 parcels
- Fontenais790 parcels
- Haute-Sorne3’056 parcels
- Moutier2’424 parcels
- Porrentruy2’390 parcels
- Saignelégier871 parcels
- Val Terbi1’494 parcels